Cosmetic wax of high purity based on plant-based raw materials. It is used as an emulsifier. It nourishes the skin and gives a pleasantly soft feel.
Vitamin rich rosehip seed oil is proven to protect the skin from environmental influences, stimulates collagen production, has an anti-inflammatory effect and intensely moisturises the skin.
It is present in all waxes and oils. It attracts water to the skin and supports cell regeneration. We only use plant-based glycerin.
Emulsifier based on plant-based raw materials, which also occurs in the human body. It easily absorbs into the skin and slows down the loss of moisture. It also protects against damages from free radicals.
Squalane oil is extracted from the press residues of olive oil. The natural antioxidant protects the skin, softens, calms and prevents irritation.
Jojoba oil is an effective moisturiser and improves the elasticity of the skin. The vitamins contained accelerate cell regeneration and nourish the skin.
A fatty alcohol that occurs as a natural component in plants. It increases the viscosity and stability of emulsions and contributes to a good spreadability on the skin.
The solubility of the denatured alcohol is used in the manufacturing of herbal extracts. The alcohol used in products is dosed in such quantities that it does not dry the skin.
Lecithin is naturally present in the human body and one of its basic components because it is a building block of cell membranes. Lecithin is used in cosmetics because of its ability to permanently combine water and fats. Lecithin is therefore an important component of creams, lotions and ointments, but it is also used in soaps and shampoos for its moisturising qualities. However, lecithin not only moisturises, but also facilitates the absorption of other nutrients through the skin, supports the defence of free radicals in combination with antioxidants such as vitamin C and E and ensures an increased moisture content of the skin. Botanic lecithin regulates the pH value of the skin and supports the natural protective barrier of the skin.
Tomato fruit extract is rich in colourless carotenoids, which have anti-inflammatory properties and protect against free radicals. It firms the skin, stimulates the growth of skin cells and reduces the appearance of redness.
Schisandra fruit extract supports the detoxification of the skin, strengthens the skin barrier and has an anti-inflammatory effect.
Hyaluronic acid effectively binds moisture, prevents moisture loss and improves the natural elasticity and firmness of the skin.
Alpine rose extract protects the skin stem cells from environmental stress factors and strengthens them. It increases the vitality of the cells, promotes skin regeneration and strengthens the skin barrier.
Propenediol is made from corn starch and is 100% natural. It is a novel ingredient that is used as a surfactant in cosmetics and has an antimicrobial effect. Our propenediol has the ability to bind water. This property means that the skin is supplied with moisture. The skin is not only better moisturized, it also has a much more radiant feel and feels well-groomed. Due to its natural nature, our propanediol is not only a compatible moisturiser, but also ensures that we can do without harmful preservatives.
A plant-derived sugar mixture that is present in similar form in the skin. It attaches itself to keratin in the skin and ensures that the skin is ideally hydrated.
It is derived from vitamin E and is resistant to light and oxygen. It is well absorbed by the skin and has a healing function. It acts as an antioxidant and a free radical scavenger.
Sodium stearoyl glutamate is produced from plant-based raw materials, serves to improve viscosity and has cleansing properties.
Xanthan gum is a fermentation product and is created by natural microorganisms on the basis of sugar-containing substrates. It is used as a natural emulsifier and has a good skin compatibility. In addition it has a tightening effect.
Beeswax soothes dry, chapped skin and forms a soft protective film on the skin as well as having an antimicrobial effect.
Levulinic acid is produced by the fermentation of sugar or corn and has a preservative effect. In addition, it regulates the pH value of the skin and improves the natural acid protection.
Tocopherol is a collective term for various vitamin E derivatives. Vitamin E protects against free radicals, retains moisture in the skin, promotes cell renewal and can reduce skin damage caused by UV radiation.
The substance is obtained from Indian basil and star anise. It regulates the pH value of the skin and enhances its natural acid protection.
Carrageenan is made on the basis of algae (red algae Eucheuma). Carrageenan swells in water and is used as a natural gelling agent, emulsion stabiliser and viscosity modifier for the use in cosmetic products.
Mineral emulsifier that stabilises the pH value of the skin.
The vitamin E in sunflower oil provides an antioxidant and anti-inflammatory effect that protects against premature skin ageing. Rich in lecithin, the oil supports the skin's protective acid layer.
Sodium hydroxide is an adjuvant to adjust the pH value of the skin.
Citric acid to adjust the pH and moisture retention factor.
Citric acid is a natural preservative.
Disodium phosphate is a sodium salt of phosphoric acid, which is obtained from minerals. It is used in small quantities to buffer the pH value.
Natural component of essential citrus oils . It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.
Produced as an intermediate in the synthesis of vitamin E and serves as an odorant. It is a natural component of essential oils. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.
Benzyl salicylate is a declarable herbal fragrance of jasmine, hyacinth and other essential oils. It is not added by us as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.
Natural fragrance of lemon grass oil. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.
Fragrance with very low allergenic potential and no preservatives.