The Susanne Kaufmann St. John's wort oil energetic constitutes an especially high dosage with a composition of 20% pure oil.
St. John's wort is known for its regenerative and vitalising properties. The strengthening oil is traditionally used for the treatment of scar tissue or light burns. St. John's wort oil is traditionally used as an energetic, intensifying oil especially for back massages, such as Dorn Breuss massages.
Apply just a few drops to the affected area and massage in gently. Lightly moisten the skin so that the oil can sink in better.
Avoid direct sunlight after application. Avoid direct sunlight and visits to solariums after application.
hypericum perforatum (st. john’s wort) extract/oilcaprylic/capric triglycerideolea europaea (olive) fruit oil
Join the Clean Beauty Generation
We only send you good stuff!