FREE LOCAL DELIVERY IN BELGIUM. DHL Express Shipping Worldwide

Moisturising Eye Fluid

Notify me when this product is available:

This product was previously known as Eye Fluid Line F.


Gentle care for the delicate eye area, this lightweight eye fluid is ideally suited for normal and combination skin and helps to freshen and hydrate the skin, leaving it looking smooth and firm.

The light eye fluid is formulated with hyaluronic acid, baobab pulp extract and ectoin as well as houseleek, knotted kelp and mushroom extracts to moisturise and improve skin elasticity. Sunflower and sesame oil, rich in vitamin E and known for their antioxidant properties, protect the skin from premature ageing. The area around the eyes appears fresh and revitalised.

Due to the use of active, natural ingredients, this product may appear cloudy.

To make this product even more sustainable and performant, we recently made a minor change to improve to the formula by switching to some new, intelligent ingredient complexes from the Alpine region. This product still delivers the same benefits that you know and love, so you can achieve the very best for your skin while respecting our planet.

How to use

  • Apply the Moisturising Eye Fluid to the eye area morning and evening and massage in gently.
  • Once a week, apply a thin layer to the eye area and leave it on as a mask for ten minutes, allowing the cream to absorb into the skin.

The fluid is an excellent base for make-up and its lightness makes it ideally suited for use in warm temperatures.

Pair It With

Extend treatment for your sensitive combination skin with adding our innovative Moisturising Day Fluid to your beauty regime for a clear and matte complexion.

Ingredients

Baobab Pulp

Baobab pulp extract has firming, moisturising and energising properties, leaving skin with a silky soft feeling.

Ectoin

Ectoin stabilises cell membranes and lipids, thus protecting against harmful environmental influences. It increases the skin's capacity to store moisture.

Hyaluronic Acid

Hyaluronic acid effectively binds moisture, prevents moisture loss and improves the natural elasticity and firmness of the skin.

Knotted Kelp

Knotted kelp extract contains precious vitamins, amino acids and minerals from seawater (similar to those found in human tissues). It calms irritations and promotes circulation to support cell renewal.

Mushroom

Mushroom extract helps to increase the skin's general tolerance to irritants. The extract also has a calming effect on the skin.

Aqua (Water)

The natural, spring water is filtered through a special water treatment system that cleans, energises and mineralises the water. It is a good solvent for many raw materials.

Pentylene Glycol

The organic compound of sugarcane bagasse and corn improves the skin's ability to bind water and increases hydration levels. It is also characterised by its antimicrobial properties.

Dicaprylyl Ether

Dicaprylyl ether is a vegetable-based oily liquid with a moisturising and smoothing effect. It is used as a solvent.

Glycerin

It is present in all waxes and oils. It attracts water to the skin and supports cell regeneration. We only use plant-based glycerin.

Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Hybrid Oil

The vitamin E in sunflower oil provides an antioxidant and anti-inflammatory effect that protects against premature skin ageing. Rich in lecithin, the oil supports the skin's protective acid layer.

Microcrystalline Cellulose

Improves the stability of ingredients, formulation and shelf-life.

Alcohol

The solubility of the denatured alcohol is used in the manufacturing of herbal extracts. The alcohol used in products is dosed in such quantities that it does not dry the skin.

Lecithin

Lecithin is naturally present in the human body and one of its basic components because it is a building block of cell membranes. Lecithin is used in cosmetics because of its ability to permanently combine water and fats. Lecithin is therefore an important component of creams, lotions and ointments, but it is also used in soaps and shampoos for its moisturising qualities. However, lecithin not only moisturises, but also facilitates the absorption of other nutrients through the skin, supports the defence of free radicals in combination with antioxidants such as vitamin C and E and ensures an increased moisture content of the skin. Botanic lecithin regulates the pH value of the skin and supports the natural protective barrier of the skin.

Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil

Sesame oil contains valuable nutrients such as linoleic acid, lecithin, vitamins and phytosterols. Rich in antioxidants, it has a protective and soothing effect. It regenerates the skin and leaves it feeling velvety soft.

Zea Mays (Corn Germ) Oil

Corn germ oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids, vitamin E and zinc. It protects the skin, moisturises and stimulates the growth of new cells.

Ectoin

Ectoin stabilises cell membranes and lipids, thus protecting against harmful environmental influences. It increases the skin's capacity to store moisture.

Sodium Hyaluronate

Hyaluronic acid effectively binds moisture, prevents moisture loss and improves the natural elasticity and firmness of the skin.

Adansonia Digitata Pulp Extract

Baobab pulp extract has firming, moisturising and energising properties, leaving skin with a silky soft feeling.

Ascophyllum Nodosum Extract

Knotted kelp extract contains precious vitamins, amino acids and minerals from seawater (similar to those found in human tissues). It calms irritations and promotes circulation to support cell renewal.

Bisabolol

Bisabolol, a component of camomile oil, has an anti-inflammatory and calming effect and stimulates cell regeneration.

Albatrellus Confluens (Mushroom) Extract

Albatrellus confluens (mushroom) extract helps to strengthen the skin against irritants. The extract also has a calming effect on the skin.

Sempervivum Tectorum Extract

Houseleek is considered the local alternative to aloe vera. The extract provides lasting moisture and has a cooling, anti-inflammatory and wound-healing effect.

Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil

The many valuable ingredients of macadamia nut oil work to improve skin metabolism and regeneration while intensely nourishing dry, sensitive skin.

Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil

Olive oil, rich in vitamins and oleic acid, binds moisture. With its antioxidant effect it helps reduce the signs of skin aging.

Cardiospermum Halicacabum Flower/Leaf/Vine Extract

Balloon vine extract strengthens the natural skin barrier and has a strong anti-inflammatory effect, helping to protect the skin from redness and irritations.

Propanediol

Propenediol is made from corn starch and is 100% natural. It is a novel ingredient that is used as a surfactant in cosmetics and has an antimicrobial effect. Our propenediol has the ability to bind water. This property means that the skin is supplied with moisture. The skin is not only better moisturized, it also has a much more radiant feel and feels well-groomed. Due to its natural nature, our propanediol is not only a compatible moisturiser, but also ensures that we can do without harmful preservatives.

Panthenol

Vitamin from the group of B vitamins (provitamin B5). It is considered as very compatible and is used in products for sensitive baby skin and it plays an important role in the skin's metabolism. Supports the formation of new skin cells and has strong regenerative properties.

Saccharide Isomerate

A plant-derived sugar mixture that is present in similar form in the skin. It attaches itself to keratin in the skin and ensures that the skin is ideally hydrated.

Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate

Sodium stearoyl glutamate is produced from plant-based raw materials, serves to improve viscosity and has cleansing properties.

Dehydroxanthan Gum

Natural gel from the rubber tree. It is used to stabilise and increase the viscosity of lotions.

Algin

Algin is extracted from brown algae. It supports cellular energy production and promotes cell renewal in the skin.

Calcium Alginate

Calcium alginate is the calcium salt of alginic acid and can absorb more than 100 times its weight in water. It forms a surface film on the skin that binds moisture.

Sodium Levulinate

Levulinic acid is produced by the fermentation of sugar or corn and has a preservative effect. In addition, it regulates the pH value of the skin and improves the natural acid protection.

Escin

Horse chestnut extract is proven to increase blood circulation. It also relieves lymph congestion, protects the blood vessels and reduces swelling.

Sodium Anisate

The substance is obtained from Indian basil and star anise. It regulates the pH value of the skin and enhances its natural acid protection.

Citric Acid

Citric acid to adjust the pH and moisture retention factor.

Lactic Acid

Lactic acid is a natural part of the acid mantle of the skin. It is also a natural component of most plants. It has a moisture-regulating, skin refining and pH value stabilising effect.

Potassium Phosphate

Mineral emulsifier that stabilises the pH value of the skin.

Serine

Serine is a non-essential amino acid that is produced biotechnologically. It helps the skin to retain moisture, boosts collagen production, increases skin elasticity and stabilises the skin's pH.

Sodium Lactate

Salt of lactic acid. It has an antimicrobial effect and used for bacteriostatic preservative.

Sorbitol

The ingredient sorbitol smoothes and nourishes the skin and restores moisture.

 

Urea

Buffer substance which is considered an important natural moisturising factor in cosmetic products. It seems promotes healing, smoothing and softening.

Caffeine

Caffeine stimulates blood circulation and has a draining effect, helping to reduce puffiness for a more energised looking complexion.

Sodium Chloride

Sodium chloride is an organic product and is used as a preservative.

Sodium Chloride

Sodium chloride is an organic product and is used as a preservative.

Sodium Citrate

Citric acid is a natural preservative.

Sodium Benzoate

Sodium benzoate is the salt of benzoic acid, which occurs naturally in cranberries, prunes, cinnamon and apples. It is used as a natural preservative.

Xanthan Gum

Xanthan gum is a fermentation product and is created by natural microorganisms on the basis of sugar-containing substrates. It is used as a natural emulsifier and has a good skin compatibility. In addition it has a tightening effect.

Potassium Sorbate

Potassium sorbate is a natural preservative. It inhibits the growth of microorganisms in cosmetic products.

Tocopherol

Tocopherol is a collective term for various vitamin E derivatives. Vitamin E protects against free radicals, retains moisture in the skin, promotes cell renewal and can reduce skin damage caused by UV radiation.

Allantoin

Allantoin is a product of protein metabolism and soothes and nourishes the skin. It also accelerates cell structure and regeneration. It helps retain natural moisture and makes skin smoother and softer.

Parfum (Fragrance)

Fragrance with very low allergenic potential and no preservatives.
English